Vincy Premier League T10 Prediction 2020
Posted on : May 19, 2020 | post in : VPL |Leave a reply |
TOURNAMENT NAME
VPL T10 or Vincy Premier League.
VPL T10 total matches: 28 Matches
Opening Match: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers
The Vincy Premier League will be hosted by St Vincent and Grenadines Cricket Association whose president is Kishore Shallow, who is also the vice president of Cricket West Indies(CWI). Kishore Shallow was approached by dream 11 an India-based sports technology company for VPL T10.
DATE & TIME
- 22 May – 31 May
- 10 matches(6:00 pm), 8 matches(8:00 pm), 8 matches(10:00 pm) and 2 matches (8:30 pm).
- Botanic Gardens Rangers: Kesrick Williams (Marquee player), Nixon Mclean (coach), Hyron Shallow, Romel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario Bibby, Atticus Browne, Oziko Williams, Kimali Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casnel Morris, Joey Welcome, Ray Charles.
- Grenadines Divers: Obed McCoy (Marquee player); Ian Allen(coach), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Anson Latchman, Tijorn Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Geron Wyllie, Razine Browne, Richie Richards, Shammick Roberts, Braxie Browne, Alex Samuel.
- Salt Pond Breakers: Sunil Ambris (Marquee player); Olanzo Jackson (coach), Delorn Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Layne, Javid Harry, Benniton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Seon Sween, Wesrick Strough, Kevin Peters, Christroy John, Urnel Thomas.
- La Soufriere Hikers: Desron Maloney (Marquee player); Irvin Warrican (coach), Dean Browne, Dillion Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Salvan Brown, Rayan Williams, Rawdon Bentick, Casmus Hackshaw, Kenson Dalzell, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kimson Dalzell, Camano Cain.
- Dark View Explorers: Lindon James (Marquee player); Bertram Stapleton (coach), Deron Greaves Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shammon Hooper, Davian Barnum, Sealron Williaams, Kensley Joseph, Kody Horne, Kemron Strough, Ojay Mathhews, Javid Williams, Denson Hoyte.
- Fort Charlotte Strikers: Keron Cottoy (Marquee player); Kenroy Martin (coach), Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rasheed Frederick, Kirton Lavia, Jahiel Walters, Sealroy Williams, Olanzo Bellingy, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams.
Date | Match | Time |
---|---|---|
22nd May | Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanic Garden Rangers Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
23rd May | Dark View Explorers vs La Soufriere Hikers Salt Pond Breakers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
24th May | Botanic Garden Rangers vs Dark View Explorers Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
25th May | Salt Pond Breakers vs Botanic Garden Rangers La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers Grenadines Divers vs Dark View Explorers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
26th May | Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers Dark View Explorers vs Salt Pond Breakers Botanic Garden Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
27th May | Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Grenadines Divers Dark View Explorers vs Botanic Garden Rangers Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
28th May | Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Dark View Explorers Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanic Garden Rangers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
29th May | La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers |
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM |
30th May (Semi Finals) |
SF 1: 1st Place vs 4th Place SF 2: 2nd Place vs 3rd Place |
6:00 PM 8:30 PM |
31st May (3rd Place and Finals) |
3rd Place vs Loser SF 1 Finals: Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 |
6:00 PM 8:30 PM |
So get ready guys, Stay Connected with us to get daily free VPL T10 Prediction 2020.